BULL Session Golf Tournament Results 2015-2011
2015
South Course – Morning
1st Place | McMorgan & Co. | Michael Lyons, John Teremana, Kenny Waggoner, Patrick Worley |
2nd Place | Hoffman Construction | Greg Boersma, Wayne Drinkward, Dillon Myers, Dick Silliman |
3rd Place | Loomis Sales/Meketa Investments/NW Natural | Ted Benedict, Mike Raub, Mike Richards, Dave Williams |
North Course – Morning
1st Place | TCM | Michelle August, Steve Gebe, Scotty Nakasone, Steve Walsh |
2nd Place | Performance Contracting | Mark Evans, Dirk Koopman, Ross Malikowski, Roshaw Patel |
3rd Place | Paramount/Benson Hotels | Dave Cottler, Norm Hwa, David Lawson, Matt Olson |
South Course – Afternoon
1st Place | NECA #2 | Dan Anderson, Jim Ferris, Steve Lackey, Ryan Landon |
2nd Place | ATG | Bryon Hurless, Andy Karsnia, Chris Miller, David Osborne |
3rd Place | ULLICO | Roger Betterman, Mike Norkus, Larry Paradise, Doug Wohlman |
North Course – Afternoon
1st Place | Union Bank #2 | Gordy Howins, Earl Liss, Pat Towner |
2nd Place | Union Bank #1 | Alex Bruemmer, Shawn DuBurg, Marty Oldfield, Maury Williams |
3rd Place | Skanska #1 | Alan Halleck, Jim Link, Rick VanCleave, Ross Vroman |
2014
South Course – Morning
1st Place | JH Kelly #1 | Brian Clark, Rob Harris, Steve Kjallin, Marck Lane |
2nd Place | General Sheet Metal | Bill Cochran, Ashley Duncan, Carol Duncan, Scott Murrill |
3rd Place | Hoffman | Greg Boersma, Wayne Drinkward, Richard Sells, Dick Silliman |
North Course – Morning
1st Place | IBEW #3 | David Case, Dave Hillesland, Matt Nosack, Nate Trtek |
2nd Place | Washington Capital Management | Cory Carlson, Thandi Clements, Randy Goodwin, Mike Russell |
3rd Place | Regence #1 | Jerry Auvil, Bob Butterfield, Matt DeBellis, Jim Walton |
South Course – Afternoon
1st Place | Union Bank #1 | Shawn DuBurg, Mike Kaiser, Steve Sloan, Victor Winkler |
2nd Place | Charter Mechanical #2 | Michael Austermiller, Brandon Franklin, Jerry Jeldness, Joe Kocer |
3rd Place | Howard S. Wright #2 | Nick Cusanelli, Jeff Ganz, Ted Jacobsen, Ali Sadri |
North Course – Afternoon
1st Place | Paramount and Benson Hotels | Ron Gladney, Norm Hwa, David Lawson, Dave Cottler |
2nd Place | Key Manufacturing & Rentals | Mike Chisholm, Jim Dwyre, John Huggins, Patrick Siver |
3rd Place | US Bank #1 | Gary Case, Rod Castelda, Steve Heady, Michal Parmelee |
2013
South Course – Morning
1st Place | Skanska #3 | John Benson, Jim Link, Rick VanCleave, Gary Weyant |
2nd Place | US Bank #3 | Dan Clark, Rich Kafer, Jeff Kerr, Karl Wilson |
3rd Place | PermaCold | Kris DeGroot, Paul Henningsen, Steve Jackson, Dan Powers |
North Course – Morning
1st Place | Washington Capital | Thandi Clements, Brad Harrison, Bill Miller, Tom Watt |
2nd Place | Regence #2 | Jerry Auvil, Bob Butterfield, Matt DeBellis, Jim Walton |
3rd Place | IBEW #4 | David Case, Dave Hillesland, Matt Nosack, Nate Trtek |
South Course – Afternoon
1st Place | Pacific NW Region of Carpenters #3 | Joe Baca, Ken Ervin, Ron Robbins, Ed Triezenberg |
2nd Place | Aetna | Eric Amador, Chris Dugovich, Adam Keck, Matt Sherrill |
3rd Place | Rainier Investment #1 | Steve Hanks, Will Lukens, Dan Sass, Scott Swindell |
North Course – Afternoon
1st Place | ATG | Bryon Hurless, Mark Lewis, David Osborne, Kord Schull |
2nd Place | US Bank #1 | Gary Case, Rod Castelda, Steve Heady, Michael Parmelee |
3rd Place | AGC | Dave Alexander, Kara Alexander, Kevin Kash, Nick Scovill |
2012
South Course – Morning
1st Place | Regence #1 | Jerry Auvil, Bob Butterfield, Matt DeBellis, Marc Strickland |
2nd Place | PNW Regional Carpenters #2 | Joe Baca, Jim McKune, Rick Poitras, John Steffens |
3rd Place | Rainier Investments #1 | Steve Hanks, Bert Larson, Noel Willet, Steve Wilson |
North Course – Morning
1st Place | Key Event Services | Wayne Anderson, Mike Chisholm, John Huggins, Patrick Siver |
2nd Place | IBEW #4 | David Case, Dave Hillesland, Matt Nosack, Nate Trtek |
3rd Place | NW Natural | Randy Goodrich, Mike Richards, Dave Williams |
South Course – Afternoon
1st Place | Charter Mechanical | Michael Austermiller, Jeff DeHaan, Brad Prince, Joe Kocer |
2nd Place | Arctic Sheet Metal | Keith Hawkins, Don McQuown, Joe Nelson, Linette Weislogel |
3rd Place | Skanska #4 | John Benson, Jeff Fisher, Steve Mileham, Kevin Morris |
North Course – Afternoon
1st Place | Tygh Capital | Pat Becker, Mark Coyne, Bret Hokkanen, Dennis Kirkpatrick |
2nd Place | Coast Hotels | Ron Gladney, Norm Hwa, Doug Rigoni, Taylor Terao |
3rd Place | The Standard | David Knox, John Schaberg, Don Wiggins, Chris Wolf |
2011
South Course – Morning
1st Place | Ron Gladney, Norm Hwa, Luiz Perez, Taylor Terao |
2nd Place | Del Brown, Dan Clark, Rick Hansen, Len Phillips |
3rd Place | David Case, Dave Hillesland, Kaare Hunt, Nate Tytek |
North Course – Morning
1st Place | Josh Lewis, Felix Morales, Mark Zadow, Scott Zadow |
2nd Place | Paul Gurewitz, Tom Hendrie, Lou Maes, Dave Williams |
3rd Place | Dee Burch, Tommy Flynn, Jim McKune, John Steffens |
South Course – Afternoon
1st Place | Roger Betterman, R. Wyman, Randy Goodwin, Joe Baca |
2nd Place | Ben Embree, Sonny O’Neal, Shawn DuBurg, Michael Parmelee |
3rd Place | Keith Hawkins, Fred Lewis, Doug McQuown, Joe Nelson |
North Course – Afternoon
1st Place | Chip Elliott, Steve Hanks, Steve Wilson, Bob Wilson |
2nd Place | Stacy Bartoletti, Rick Hall, Jim Link, Miles Woofter |
3rd Place | Brandon Congreve, Jay Halverson, Bryan Redmond, Beth Wheeler |