BULL Session Golf Tournament Results 2020-2016
2020
South Course – Two-Net Best-Ball
1st Place | William C. Earhart | Hannah Sutton (24), Micah Cornell (24), Rick Sutton (24), Ryan Stephens (24) |
2nd Place | Hoffman Construction | Wayne Drinkward (5), Dan Harmon (8), Richard Sells (11), Greg Boersma (5) |
3rd Place | Milliman | Scott Preppernau (18), Dan Rowan (16), Taylor Lewis (12), Paul Galm (20) |
South Course- Scramble
1st Place | PMCA #1 | Dan Frost, Jeff Crowell, Robbie Maxey, Mark Lewis |
2nd Place | IBEW 48 #1 | Rick Fores, Matt Nosack, Scott Zadow, Dave Johnson |
3rd Place (Tie) | IUOE Local 701 #2 | Adam Keck, Lonnie Land, John Anderson, Ron Lee |
3rd Place (Tie) | IUOE Local 701 #3 | Less Coughran, Jack Brodsky, Scott Anderson, Nate Stokes |
North Course- Two-Net-Best-Ball
1st Place | Union Bank | Shawn Duburg (7), Steve Sloan (12), Victor Winkler (15), Keith Forslund (18) |
2nd Place | Charter Mechanical #2 | Brad Prince (4), Ben Ford (5), Brandon Thompson (18), Todd Johnson (24) |
North Course – Scramble
1st Place | RVK | Spencer Hunter, Cole Bixenman, Alexander Leiken, Kevin Wyllie |
2nd Place | Your Neighborhood Restraunt Group | Dave Kreifels, Paul Donkers, Jason Owens, Mike Herrick |
3rd Place | Arctic Sheet Metal #2 | Jim Brady, Michael Rich, Ken Maheu, Lloyd Stoller |
2019 Winners
Spencer Hunter, Kevin Wyllie, Alex Leiken, Cole Bixenmann
Craig Kensel, Dick Ferchau, Devin Walker, Tom Walker
Dave Johnston, Scott Zadow, Rick Flores, Matt Nosack
Chris Wolfe, Ken Leatherman, Ryan Lunden, Mike Walters
2019
South Course – Morning
1st Place | RVK | Spencer Hunter, Kevin Wyllie, Alex Leiken, Cole Bixenmann |
2nd Place | Omega Morgan#2 | Jack Brock, Tony Lanham, Todd Oliveria, Kenny Peterson |
3rd Place | Howard S Wright#1 | Laird Blanchard, Cameron Dixon, Kevin James, Brian McCarthy |
North Course – Morning
1st Place | PMCA #5/Omega Morgan | Craig Kensel, Dick Ferchau, Devin Walker, Tom Walker |
2nd Place | PMCA #1/ATG | Dan Frost, Bryon Hurless, Mark Lewis, Adam Ward |
3rd Place | Quest/McMorgan/Segal | Jon Bettendorf, Michael Lyons, Kenny Waggoner, Patrick Worley |
South Course – Afternoon
1st Place | IBEW #2 | Dave Johnston, Scott Zadow, Rick Flores, Matt Nosack |
2nd Place | Laurelhurst Market | Paul Donkers, Mike Herrick, David Kreifels, Jason Owens |
3rd Place | Permacold | Mark Adams, Rick Caudillo, Ron Coffey, Steve Jackson |
North Course – Afternoon
1st Place | The Standard | Chris Wolfe, Ken Leatherman, Ryan Lunden, Mike Walters |
2nd Place | Paramount Hotel | Kyle Asher, Devon Edwards, Norm Hwa, Mike Lindor |
3rd Place | US Bank#5 | Ben Embree, Rick Poitras, Mike Williams, Karl Wilson |
2018
South Course – Morning
1st Place | RVK | Cole Bixenman, Mike Hawes, Spencer Hunter, Jake Kalina |
2nd Place | Howard S. Wright | Nick Cusanelli, Kory Ray, Travis Schutzer, Mike Zupan |
3rd Place | Omega Morgan | Jon Berusch, Clint Johansen, Thomas Mitchell, Devin Walker |
North Course – Morning
1st Place | Skanska #1 | Colin Moar, Joe Mollusky, Todd Predmore, Jeff Lagie |
2nd Place | McMorgan/Segak/Turner | Mike Grunwald, Michael Lyons, Joe Newman, Patrick Worley |
3rd Place | Bassett Construction | Rodney Bassett, Gil Carreon, Luke Harrison, Erik Loft |
South Course – Afternoon
1st Place | Specht Development | Brandon Frank, Mark Fraser, Greg Specht, Brent Wagner |
2nd Place | PermaCold | Mark Adams, Rick Caudillo, Ron Coffey, Steve Jackson |
3rd Place | Howard S. Wright | Laird Blanchard, Cameron Dixon, Josh Edgerton, Kevin James |
North Course – Afternoon
1st Place | IBEW #1 | Rick Flores, Dave Johnston, Curtis Sheppard, Scott Zadow |
2nd Place | Paramount Hotel | Devon Edwards, Norm Hwa, Desmond Mollendor, Matt Olson |
3rd Place | Arctic Sheet Metal | Keith Hawkins, Dave Mayer, Doug McQuown, Joe Nelson |
2017
South Course – Morning
1st Place | Washington Capitol #1 | Matt DeBellis, Randy Goodwin, Brian Welch, Rick Wyman |
2nd Place | SKANSKA #1 | Colin Moar, Joe Mollusky, Todd Predmore, Willie Wilcoxen |
3rd Place | Howard S. Wright #1 | Nick Cusanelli, Chris Holbrook, Steve Meyer, Mike Zupan |
North Course – Morning
1st Place | CAL Portland | Carl Garrison, Nathan Maroney, Greg Silliman, Michael Wagy |
2nd Place | PLATT Electric | Marv Engelman, Seth Horrell, Bobby Plumley, Jim Sleeman |
3rd Place | US Bank #3 | David Corbelli, Jeff Kerr, Jeff Schorr, Brett Williams |
South Course – Afternoon
1st Place | Union Bank | David Corbelli, Darren Glebe, John Mendoza, Pat Towner |
2nd Place | Snyder Building more | Andy Anderson III, Mike Schilling, Josh Strickler, Ray Sutton |
3rd Place | Fortis Construction | Jeff Caldwell, Justin Cook, Brett Mitchell, Anthony Morton |
North Course – Afternoon
1st Place | IBEW #1 | Bob Carroll, Rick Flores, Dave Johnston, Scott Zadow |
2nd Place | Paramount Hotel/Benson Hotel | Dave Cuttler, Norm Hwa, Matt Olson, Doug Rigoni |
3rd Place | BMO Global/Local 701 | Scott Anderson, Walt Elliot, Nate Stokes, Jim Anderson |
2016
South Course – Morning
1st Place | Carr Subaru | Larry Sperling, Ken Eby, Matt Lutjen, Todd DeNeffe |
2nd Place | Waste Management | Keith McNown, Brian McCarthy, Mike Jefferies, Ian Hefeneider |
3rd Place | Paramount Hotels/Coast Hotels | Steve Smith, Norm Hwa, Ron Gladney, Dave Cottler |
North Course – Morning
1st Place | Washington Capital | John Schraner, Randy Goodwin, Rick Wyman, Matt DeBellis |
2nd Place | RVK | Alexander Leiken, Jake Kalina, Spencer Hunter, Nick Woodward |
3rd Place | Quest Investment/ Hood River Cap | Bret Hokkanen, Dave Chally, Jon Bettendorf, Brett Hinsley |
South Course – Afternoon
1st Place | Union Bank | Pat Towner, Gordy Howins, John Mendoza, David Corbelli |
2nd Place | IBEW 48 #1 | James Adams, Dave Johnston, Bob Carroll, Ben Mahar |
3rd Place | US Bank #5 | Ben Embree, Hank Mroczkowski, Ned Taylor, Karl Wilson |
North Course – Afternoon
1st Place | NW Carpenters #2 | Roger Garcia, Kristi Cole, Rick Poitras, Chuck Gotcher |
2nd Place | US Bank #3 | Cameron Johnson, Derek Ebel, Jorgen Gustafson, Jeff Kerr |
3rd Place | Charter Mechanical #3 | Michael Raub, Michael Austermiller, Andy Karsnia, Jerry Jeldness |